Player Statistics > Roger Hesketh
Player Performance
Results > TCCC B
Opponent Team Date Score Result
Les Chapman Norcross D 7-11 11-4 6-11 11-6 11-9 Win
Tony Houghton Norcross D 11-8 11-7 11-6 Win
Andy Brown TCCC C 11-7 11-8 11-7 Win
Anthony Ward TCCC C 12-10 11-3 11-5 Win
Anthony Sealy TCCC C 11-7 11-6 11-7 Win
Harry Heywood Moor Park B 11-8 8-11 11-8 5-11 6-11 Loss
Henry Gaulter Moor Park B 11-2 11-6 11-6 Win
Dave Coggin Moor Park B 7-11 11-5 11-6 6-11 11-8 Win
Tony Houghton Norcross E 11-4 11-13 11-6 2-11 11-6 Win
Peter Schofield Norcross E 11-5 11-8 11-1 Win
Stephen Fisher Norcross E 11-6 4-11 11-6 11-6 Win
Keith Higham Strawberry Gdns 11-5 11-3 11-7 Win
Colin Newton Strawberry Gdns 11-6 11-7 11-5 Win
Glyn Ellis Davies Strawberry Gdns 9-11 10-12 9-11 Loss
Andrew Powl Mythop B 1-11 4-11 8-11 Loss
Richard Graham Mythop B 11-6 11-5 11-4 Win
John Collins Mythop B 11-9 7-11 14-12 16-14 Win
Taran Che Carleton C 1-11 5-11 11-13 Loss
Michael Penwarden Carleton C 9-11 11-7 11-1 6-11 7-11 Loss
Ken Hughes Carleton C 11-6 13-11 11-4 Win
Kevin Mcdonald Norcross C 11-4 11-3 11-9 Win
Les Chapman Norcross C 7-11 11-8 11-5 11-9 Win
Mike King Norcross C 11-8 6-11 7-11 11-9 4-11 Loss
David Wilkinson SSLTC A 13-11 11-3 7-11 11-6 Win
John Turpin SSLTC A 11-7 9-11 12-10 4-11 2-11 Loss
Stephen Troy SSLTC A 4-11 8-11 2-11 Loss
Les Chapman Norcross D 11-4 8-11 5-11 11-4 8-11 Loss
Ann Mcculloch Norcross D 11-8 8-11 2-11 10-12 Loss
Ian Logue Mcewan Norcross D 11-7 11-13 4-11 3-11 Loss
Jake Walmsley TCCC C 11-5 11-9 11-8 Win
Anthony Ward TCCC C 11-6 11-2 9-11 11-13 11-4 Win
Andy Brown TCCC C 11-7 11-2 6-11 13-11 Win
Harry Heywood Moor Park B 11-8 11-7 7-11 6-11 11-9 Win
Trevor Stavert Moor Park B 11-7 10-12 10-12 8-11 Loss
Dave Coggin Moor Park B 13-11 1-11 12-10 3-11 9-11 Loss
Peter Schofield Norcross E 11-7 11-8 11-6 Win
Stephen Fisher Norcross E 6-11 11-4 11-7 11-7 Win
Mike Crankshaw Norcross E 12-10 5-11 9-11 11-8 9-11 Loss
Dave Walters Strawberry Gdns 11-5 11-7 11-6 Win
Keith Higham Strawberry Gdns 11-8 11-5 11-0 Win
Glyn Ellis Davies Strawberry Gdns 5-11 6-11 7-11 Loss
Peter Gillaspy Fleetwood B 10-12 11-5 11-9 8-11 9-11 Loss
Matthew Wright Fleetwood B 11-6 4-11 11-9 1-11 9-11 Loss
Trevor Dyson Fleetwood B 11-5 11-9 11-6 Win
Neil Munro Mythop B 8-11 11-4 6-11 11-7 10-12 Loss
Andrew Powl Mythop B 12-10 15-13 14-16 11-8 Win
John Collins Mythop B 6-11 12-10 11-2 11-5 Win
Linda Shields Carleton C 7-11 11-6 11-8 11-5 Win
Michael Penwarden Carleton C 11-3 11-3 9-11 11-6 Win
Ken Hughes Carleton C 11-7 11-9 11-6 Win
Les Chapman Norcross C 4-11 11-8 14-16 4-11 Loss
Mike King Norcross C 11-8 1-11 5-11 11-8 12-10 Win
David Wilkinson SSLTC A 7-11 11-13 9-11 Loss
Mariusz Pakula SSLTC A 8-11 11-5 5-11 3-11 Loss
John Turpin SSLTC A 8-11 11-9 11-13 11-8 4-11 Loss
Played: 55
Results > TCCC
Opponent Team Date Score Result
Gerry Atkinson Prebond B 11-7 14-16 11-13 9-11 Loss
Keith Dawson Prebond B 10-12 7-11 4-11 Loss
Peter Mitchell Prebond B 0-11 11-9 4-11 3-11 Loss
Donald Siddall Carleton B 9-11 9-11 8-11 Loss
James Stuart Wilson Carleton B 6-11 11-7 12-10 9-11 3-11 Loss
Roy Griffiths Carleton B 11-13 11-9 5-11 12-10 12-14 Loss
Richard Clement TCCC A 11-7 9-11 11-2 9-11 11-9 Win
Joel Richards TCCC A 9-11 11-8 7-11 6-11 Loss
Paul Richards TCCC A 9-11 11-6 5-11 2-11 Loss
Neil O'Hare St Thomas A 9-11 7-11 12-10 4-11 Loss
Jonathan Bampton St Thomas A 12-14 7-11 8-11 Loss
Barry Crook St Thomas A 7-11 3-11 9-11 Loss
Played: 12
Results > TCCC A
Opponent Team Date Score Result
Keith Dawson Prebond B 9-11 4-11 11-13 Loss
Peter Mitchell Prebond B 9-11 11-8 6-11 11-9 9-11 Loss
Gerry Atkinson Prebond B 12-10 7-11 4-11 5-11 Loss
Played: 3
Share This Page
SGS Table Tennis Academy