Player Statistics > Ian Logue McEwan
Player Performance
Results > Norcross D
Opponent Team Date Score Result
Linda Shields Carleton C 11-5 11-7 6-11 11-5 Win
Renee Hughes Carleton C 11-8 11-5 11-6 Win
Ken Hughes Carleton C 11-1 11-8 11-7 Win
Mike King Norcross C 11-6 11-5 8-11 11-8 Win
Kevin McDonald Norcross C 11-5 9-11 11-4 11-7 Win
John Turpin SSLTC A 11-9 11-5 11-5 Win
Stephen Price SSLTC A 11-8 11-8 18-16 Win
David Wilkinson SSLTC A 11-7 11-6 11-5 Win
Neil Munro Mythop B 11-8 11-8 11-2 Win
Andrew Powl Mythop B 11-5 7-11 11-7 6-11 7-11 Loss
John Collins Mythop B 11-9 11-8 11-7 Win
Jake Walmsley TCCC C 11-5 11-5 11-6 Win
Anthony Ward TCCC C 11-1 11-5 11-2 Win
Andy Brown TCCC C 11-1 11-8 11-8 Win
Harry Heywood Moor Park B 11-3 5-11 11-4 11-6 Win
Henry Gaulter Moor Park B 11-5 11-6 11-4 Win
Trevor Stavert Moor Park B 11-9 11-9 11-8 Win
Paul Whiteley Norcross E 9-11 11-7 8-11 11-9 11-5 Win
Stephen Fisher Norcross E 12-10 11-4 11-3 Win
Mike Crankshaw Norcross E 11-8 7-11 11-9 9-11 7-11 Loss
Glyn Ellis Davies Strawberry Gdns 5-11 11-5 12-10 3-11 2-11 Loss
Keith Higham Strawberry Gdns 11-8 11-7 11-4 Win
Dave Walters Strawberry Gdns 11-3 11-9 13-11 Win
Trevor Dyson Fleetwood B 11-4 11-3 12-14 10-12 11-8 Win
Matthew Wright Fleetwood B 12-10 11-5 9-11 11-7 Win
Peter Gillaspy Fleetwood B 11-4 8-11 11-8 11-5 Win
Olakunle Oladele TCCC B 11-1 11-2 4-11 11-4 Win
Andy Brown TCCC B 12-10 11-8 11-2 Win
Roger Hesketh TCCC B 7-11 13-11 11-4 11-3 Win
Linda Shields Carleton C 11-7 11-7 11-3 Win
Michael Penwarden Carleton C 11-5 11-7 11-3 Win
Ken Hughes Carleton C 11-8 11-4 11-2 Win
Mike King Norcross C 14-16 11-8 11-3 13-11 Win
Kevin McDonald Norcross C 5-11 11-3 11-3 11-7 Win
Neil Munro Mythop B 9-11 11-6 11-5 7-11 11-2 Win
Andrew Powl Mythop B 7-11 3-11 11-5 14-12 12-10 Win
John Collins Mythop B 11-6 11-6 11-7 Win
Anthony Ward TCCC C 11-5 11-8 11-6 Win
Mel Sealy TCCC C 11-4 11-6 13-11 Win
Anthony Sealy TCCC C 11-5 11-7 11-5 Win
Dave Coggin Moor Park B 11-3 11-5 11-3 Win
Henry Gaulter Moor Park B 11-4 11-5 11-3 Win
Trevor Stavert Moor Park B 13-11 11-3 11-5 Win
Tony Houghton Norcross E 11-8 11-7 11-9 Win
Paul Whiteley Norcross E 11-8 9-11 11-4 11-9 Win
Mike Crankshaw Norcross E 5-11 3-11 9-11 Loss
Played: 46
Results > Norcross B
Opponent Team Date Score Result
Garry Benson Moor Park A 8-11 9-11 12-10 11-4 4-11 Loss
Malcolm Jackson Moor Park A 11-4 3-11 3-11 9-11 Loss
Gerard Power Moor Park A 13-15 9-11 4-11 Loss
James Latus Fleetwood A 9-11 11-6 6-11 3-11 Loss
Thomas Pinder Fleetwood A 6-11 11-5 7-11 11-9 11-9 Win
Paul Richards TCCC A 11-7 10-12 11-7 12-10 Win
Richard Clement TCCC A 11-7 8-11 12-10 11-13 12-10 Win
Jake Walmsley TCCC A 11-1 11-3 11-9 Win
Played: 8
Results > Norcross C
Opponent Team Date Score Result
Peter Gillaspy Fleetwood B 3-11 12-10 5-11 10-12 Loss
Trevor Dyson Fleetwood B 14-12 11-2 11-2 Win
Matthew Wright Fleetwood B 11-13 8-11 12-10 12-10 8-11 Loss
Henry Gaulter Moor Park B 11-2 11-1 11-3 Win
Dave Coggin Moor Park B 11-9 11-5 11-6 Win
Harry Heywood Moor Park B 11-5 12-10 11-6 Win
Played: 6
Other Seasons
Start Date Season
Blackpool And District Table Tennis League 2017-18
Share This Page