Player Statistics > Barrie Waterman
Player Performance
Results > Compton C
Opponent Team Date Score Result
Roger Johnson Compton B 11-8 9-11 9-11 11-5 14-12 Win
Michael Williams Compton B 9-11 9-11 15-13 11-8 12-10 Win
Nicholas Smith Compton B 11-5 11-4 8-11 8-11 12-10 Win
Paul Portnell Compton A 6-11 6-11 11-8 11-6 10-12 Loss
Martyn Andrews Compton A 8-11 10-12 11-8 9-11 Loss
Simon Cutler Compton A 6-11 11-6 7-11 5-11 Loss
Played: 6
Results > Compton D
Opponent Team Date Score Result
Paul Hooley Child Okeford C 9-11 8-11 6-11 Loss
Russell Haddon Child Okeford C 11-8 11-6 11-3 Win
Kay Proctor Child Okeford C 13-11 11-9 11-6 Win
Gill Thompson Cv Nightjars 11-8 11-9 6-11 11-7 Win
Lee Upshall Cv Nightjars 11-5 8-11 9-11 8-11 Loss
Keith Watkinson Cv Nightjars 11-2 11-7 11-9 Win
David Turner Child Okeford E 11-4 11-4 11-8 Win
Keith Anthony Child Okeford E 13-11 11-8 11-7 Win
Eric Udall Child Okeford E 11-5 9-11 11-7 8-11 11-7 Win
Thomas Scard Cv Robins 11-8 13-11 11-4 Win
Christopher Topp Cv Robins 11-5 11-3 11-8 Win
Dave Chalk Cv Robins 11-5 11-4 11-9 Win
Ronald Crosby Child Okeford D 8-11 6-11 8-11 Loss
Luke Murray Child Okeford D 5-11 11-5 8-11 3-11 Loss
Martin Jones Child Okeford D 9-11 11-9 13-11 9-11 11-4 Win
Russell Haddon Child Okeford C 11-7 11-6 11-8 Win
Paul Hooley Child Okeford C 11-4 11-9 9-11 8-11 11-6 Win
Spencer Fabian Child Okeford C 11-5 12-10 11-2 Win
Richard Ashwood Silton 11-8 16-14 11-5 Win
Sue Boddington Silton 11-2 11-5 11-5 Win
Peter Boddington Silton 11-6 11-6 11-8 Win
David Thick Cv Nightjars 11-8 11-6 11-4 Win
Lee Upshall Cv Nightjars 12-10 12-10 11-5 Win
Keith Watkinson Cv Nightjars 13-11 11-5 11-8 Win
Keith Anthony Child Okeford E 11-5 11-5 12-10 Win
David Turner Child Okeford E 11-2 11-8 11-2 Win
Eric Udall Child Okeford E 11-4 11-4 12-10 Win
Suzanne Clark Compton E 11-4 11-6 11-1 Win
Alan Hislop Compton E 7-11 11-6 11-9 11-13 11-9 Win
Sue Blackeby Compton E 11-2 11-1 11-2 Win
Christopher Topp Cv Robins 11-5 11-2 11-8 Win
Thomas Scard Cv Robins 11-6 5-11 11-6 11-7 Win
Paul Hughes Cv Robins 11-5 11-5 11-4 Win
Ronald Crosby Child Okeford D 12-10 11-7 11-7 Win
Luke Murray Child Okeford D 14-16 11-4 4-11 11-9 7-11 Loss
Martin Jones Child Okeford D 13-11 11-8 8-11 7-11 11-9 Win
Russell Haddon Child Okeford C 5-11 9-11 6-11 Loss
Kay Proctor Child Okeford C 11-5 11-8 11-9 Win
Paul Hooley Child Okeford C 11-8 11-4 11-9 Win
Peter Boddington Silton 11-1 11-5 11-7 Win
Leslie Daxter Silton 11-7 8-11 11-2 20-18 Win
Sue Boddington Silton 11-4 12-10 11-5 Win
Peter Street Cv Nightjars 14-12 4-11 13-15 6-11 Loss
Lee Upshall Cv Nightjars 6-11 11-8 6-11 11-7 11-9 Win
Gill Thompson Cv Nightjars 13-11 11-7 11-13 11-5 Win
Sue Blackeby Compton E 11-2 11-2 11-2 Win
Alan Hislop Compton E 11-9 6-11 7-11 10-12 Loss
Ronald Crosby Child Okeford D 3-11 4-11 11-9 4-11 Loss
Martin Jones Child Okeford D 14-12 11-4 9-11 9-11 9-11 Loss
Luke Murray Child Okeford D 11-13 12-10 9-11 8-11 Loss
Played: 50
Results > Compton B
Opponent Team Date Score Result
Malcolm Penney Cv Bluetits 11-8 11-6 11-9 Win
Lee Upshall Cv Bluetits 11-4 11-8 11-5 Win
Robert Erskine Cv Bluetits 6-11 11-13 7-11 Loss
Julian Watson COB Shaftesbury 8-11 4-11 8-11 Loss
Kevin Williams COB Shaftesbury 7-11 4-11 4-11 Loss
Nick Dibben COB Shaftesbury 6-11 7-11 8-11 Loss
Played: 6
Other Seasons
Start Date Season
Winter 2016
Handicap 2018
Winter 2018
Winter 2014 P1
Winter 2013
Winter 2017
WINTER 2018-19
Winter 2015
Winter 2012
Share This Page