Player Statistics > Mike Newton
Player Performance
Results > Oldfield A
Opponent Team Date Score Result
Albert Bolhuis Bathford A 2-11 11-6 4-11 4-11 Loss
Bruce Dearling Bathford A 8-11 9-11 8-11 Loss
Phil Marshall Bathford A 5-11 2-11 4-11 Loss
Played: 3
Results > Oldfield C
Opponent Team Date Score Result
Jamie Smith YattonKeynell A 6-11 10-12 11-13 Loss
Keith Holland YattonKeynell A 6-11 5-11 4-11 Loss
Stephen Richardson YattonKeynell A 4-11 5-11 6-11 Loss
Played: 3
Results > Oldfield E
Opponent Team Date Score Result
Colin Thomas Bathford C 7-11 11-8 2-11 11-9 5-11 Loss
William Avery Bathford C 10-12 8-11 6-11 Loss
Glenn Avery Bathford C 11-5 11-7 11-6 Win
Grahame Harbour Key Centre A 11-8 5-11 4-11 11-8 11-7 Win
Ken Milsom Key Centre A 4-11 11-8 8-11 11-13 Loss
Brent Pollard Key Centre A 9-11 4-11 9-11 Loss
David Hockney Ensleigh A 11-4 3-11 13-11 11-8 Win
Ian Clark Ensleigh A 12-14 9-11 8-11 Loss
Olly Newton Ensleigh A 7-11 11-13 6-11 Loss
Wilf Adams YattonKeynell C 9-11 11-7 11-9 8-11 8-11 Loss
Martin Wilkins YattonKeynell C 11-8 11-4 12-10 Win
Alasdair Hulbert YattonKeynell C 7-11 10-12 6-11 Loss
Paul Green Bear Flat A 3-11 4-11 6-11 Loss
Pete Gibbs Bear Flat A 11-9 11-9 11-6 Win
Andrew Steady Bear Flat A 8-11 11-4 7-11 11-8 3-11 Loss
Paul Vincent Chippenham C 9-11 6-11 9-11 Loss
John Clifford Chippenham C 5-11 3-11 5-11 Loss
Andrew Perham Chippenham C 11-9 8-11 4-11 7-11 Loss
Stephen Doidge Bath Invaders B 11-9 7-11 7-11 2-11 Loss
Andrew Boucher Bath Invaders B 6-11 4-11 7-11 Loss
Paul Jeffery Bath Invaders B 8-11 7-11 9-11 Loss
Richard Wickham Bathford C 11-7 11-6 11-8 Win
Colin Thomas Bathford C 4-11 7-11 4-11 Loss
Russell Cole Bathford C 13-11 10-12 6-11 10-12 Loss
Joseph Dukes YattonKeynell B 3-11 7-11 6-11 Loss
Adam Dawes YattonKeynell B 6-11 11-13 6-11 Loss
Richard Terrell YattonKeynell B 11-13 11-7 8-11 9-11 Loss
David Carter Key Centre B 11-7 5-11 4-11 11-13 Loss
Matthew Timpson Key Centre B 11-7 11-13 6-11 11-8 11-9 Win
Chris Chapman Key Centre B 11-8 17-15 11-9 Win
Ping Zhang Ensleigh A 7-11 10-12 11-13 Loss
Ian Clark Ensleigh A 6-11 5-11 7-11 Loss
Olly Newton Ensleigh A 6-11 14-16 7-11 Loss
Jeffrey Flynn YattonKeynell C 11-9 8-11 9-11 11-3 12-10 Win
Tony Payne YattonKeynell C 11-6 15-13 11-4 Win
Alasdair Hulbert YattonKeynell C 9-11 6-11 11-6 11-9 5-11 Loss
Reginald Morris Mayfield 12-10 15-13 11-7 Win
Stephen Tanner Mayfield 11-5 11-8 11-8 Win
David Galley Mayfield 6-11 2-11 8-11 Loss
Paul Green Bear Flat A 8-11 5-11 11-9 7-11 Loss
Andrew Steady Bear Flat A 6-11 11-6 11-6 8-11 4-11 Loss
Pete Gibbs Bear Flat A 11-8 11-9 5-11 11-8 Win
Andrew Perham Chippenham C 8-11 11-7 7-11 7-11 Loss
Brenda Baldwin Chippenham C 10-12 6-11 11-6 11-8 6-11 Loss
John Clifford Chippenham C 4-11 3-11 5-11 Loss
Played: 45
Results > Oldfield B
Opponent Team Date Score Result
Michael Noel Oldfield C 4-11 9-11 9-11 Loss
Sasidharan Anandraj Oldfield C 2-11 5-11 5-11 Loss
William Guibarra Oldfield C 10-12 3-11 8-11 Loss
Leon Kashdan-Brown Bathford B 4-11 8-11 7-11 Loss
Stephen Husbands Bathford B 7-11 7-11 9-11 Loss
Julian Kashdan-Brown Bathford B 8-11 11-5 11-5 9-11 11-4 Win
Played: 6
Other Seasons
Start Date Season
Winter 2016-17
Winter 2018-19
Winter 2013-14
Winter 2015-16
Winter 2014-15
Winter 2012-13
Share This Page