Chronicle Report 30th Apr

Final League Tables

Premier

Team

P

W

D

L

F

A

Pts

Chippenham A

18

15

1

1

132

38

132

Oldfield A

18

12

2

4

118

61

118

Bathford A

18

12

0

6

104

75

104

Oldfield C

18

8

4

6

88

92

88

Chippenham C

18

8

2

8

88

92

88

Key Centre A

18

5

2

11

85

95

85

Oldfield B

18

6

1

11

81

99

81

Yatton Keynell A

18

7

3

8

77

103

77

Fry

18

5

1

11

62

107

62

Chippenham B

18

3

0

15

53

126

53

 

Division 1

Team

P

W

D

L

F

A

Pts

Westhill Lambs

18

16

1

1

138

42

138

Yatton Keynell B

18

13

3

2

116

64

116

Oldfield D

18

11

2

5

115

65

115

Bathford B

18

13

2

3

109

71

109

Bath Invaders

18

8

3

7

94

86

94

Mayfield

18

6

2

10

82

98

82

Ensleigh

18

6

1

11

79

101

79

Batheaston A

18

4

1

13

59

121

59

Bathford C

18

2

1

15

55

125

55

Newbridge

18

3

0

15

53

127

53

 

Division 2

Team

P

W

D

L

F

A

Pts

Bathford E

18

13

1

4

137

43

137

Yatton Keynell C

18

14

2

2

124

56

124

Yatton Keynell D

18

10

2

6

109

71

109

Oldfield E

18

11

2

5

107

73

107

Bear Flat A

18

10

3

5

103

77

103

Key Centre B

18

7

4

7

81

99

81

Bathford D

18

6

1

11

77

103

77

Batheaston B

18

4

2

12

64

116

64

Bath Civil Service

18

5

0

13

56

124

56

Bear Flat B

18

1

1

16

42

138

42

 

 

Leading Individual Player Averages (minimum of 4 matches played)

Premier Division

Player

Club

Games Played

Games Won

Average

Gary Baldwin

Chippenham A

23

23

100 %

Michele Reeves

Oldfield B

15

15

100 %

Terry Parkins

Chippenham A

46

42

91 %

Matt Lloyd

Bathford A

15

13

87 %

Jamie Smith

Yatton Keynell A

29

25

86 %

Albert Bolhuis

Bathford A

49

41

84 %

Andy Cox

Chippenham C

24

20

83 %

Emmanuel Le Boulbar

Frys

35

29

83 %

Alan Champneys

Oldfield A

30

24

80 %

Martyn Le Butt

Key Centre A

46

35

76 %

Paul Redman

Oldfield C

38

28

74 %

Mark Woodcock

Oldfield A

34

25

74 %

John Clifford

Chippenham A

32

23

72 %

Dave Bartlett

Oldfield A

28

19

68 %

 

 Division 1

Player

Club

Games Played

Games Won

Average

Andy Boucher

Westhill Lambs

39

37

95%

Steve Tainton

Bath Invaders

15

14

93%

Ian Holbrook

Batheaston A

21

18

86%

Dave Montano

Westhill Lambs

47

40

85%

Ian Clark

Ensleigh

36

29

81%

Mark Terrell

Yatton Keynell B

38

30

79%

Mervyn George

Oldfield D

18

14

78%

Colin Thomas

Bathford B

41

31

76%

Steve Richardson

Yatton Keynell B

44

32

73%

Greg Burridge

Oldfield D

40

28

70%

Keren Millard

Westhill Lambs

20

14

70%

Edwin Choo

Mayfield

30

20

67%

 

Division 2

Player

Club

Games Played

Games Won

Average

Lewis Payne

Yatton Keynell C

42

39

93%

Ethan Littlejohns

Bathford E

48

44

92%

Ben Jukes

Bathford E

45

40

89%

Adam Dawes

Yatton Keynell D

44

35

80%

Dave Carter

Key Centre B

39

31

79%

Brian Waller

Oldfield E

27

21

78%

Keith Walter

Oldfield E

51

39

76%

Pete Gibbs

Bear Flat A

45

34

76%

Lee Bailey

Oldfield E

45

34

76%

Oscar Teasdale

Bathford E

48

35

73%

Andrew Steady

Bear Flat A

39

27

69%

Author: via Bath Table Tennis League
Article Published:
Last Updated:
Share This Page