Player Statistics > Jim Jackson
Player Performance
Results > Bloxham B
Opponent Team Date Score Ranking Result
Tom Mizen Shipston 6-11 11-7 5-11 5-11 -3 Loss
Sam Smith Shipston 11-8 11-4 11-9 +3 Win
Gill Wills Millennium E 11-6 9-11 14-12 10-12 11-8 +4 Win
Ian Harrison Millennium E 11-7 9-11 11-1 9-11 11-7 +5 Win
Ethan Morgan Millennium E 13-11 11-8 11-6 +2 Win
Paul Cox Chacombe 11-5 6-11 11-7 8-11 8-11 -2 Loss
Mark Fairbairn Chacombe 11-8 11-7 14-12 +3 Win
Arthur Beesley Chacombe 11-5 11-3 12-10 +2 Win
Played: 8
Results > Bloxham D
Opponent Team Date Score Ranking Result
Jim Plester Bloxham F 11-5 11-6 11-7 +1 Win
Anne Brooks Bloxham F 11-3 11-6 11-6 +1 Win
Christine Hayes Bloxham F 11-5 11-5 11-9 +1 Win
Lilli Foreman Bodicote H 11-2 11-4 11-4 +1 Win
Ethan Foreman Bodicote H 11-7 11-6 8-11 11-5 +1 Win
James Lewis Bodicote H 11-6 11-9 11-7 +1 Win
Matthew Bryer Millennium F 3-11 11-6 11-3 11-8 +1 Win
Marco Parra Millennium F 11-4 11-8 11-9 +1 Win
Ben Pick Ratley B 5-11 11-9 11-8 11-9 +3 Win
William Heynes Ratley B 11-7 11-8 11-7 +3 Win
David Lamb Ratley B 11-5 9-11 9-11 12-10 11-5 +4 Win
Mark Ashmall Bodicote G 11-6 11-3 11-3 +1 Win
Trevor Buzzard Bodicote G 11-3 11-9 11-7 +1 Win
Sharon Bolton Bodicote G 11-6 11-4 11-7 +1 Win
Jonathan Owen Bloxham E 11-6 11-0 12-10 +1 Win
Janet DunkinForfeit Forfeit Bloxham E 11-0 11-0 11-0 n/a Win
Gordon Smith Bloxham E 13-11 11-4 8-11 11-8 +1 Win
Ricky Giblin North Newington 7-11 5-11 5-11 -1 Loss
Simon Perkins North Newington 12-10 11-8 8-11 10-12 11-6 +3 Win
Julian Woodward North Newington 11-5 11-8 11-7 +1 Win
Amy Pinfold Bloxham F 11-1 11-3 11-1 +1 Win
Christine Hayes Bloxham F 11-3 11-6 11-9 +1 Win
Jim Plester Bloxham F 11-4 11-6 11-9 +1 Win
James Lewis Bodicote H 11-1 11-5 11-7 +1 Win
Peter Jones Bodicote H 11-3 11-2 11-2 +1 Win
Ethan Foreman Bodicote H 14-12 11-7 11-5 +1 Win
Matthew Bryer Millennium F 8-11 11-6 11-9 11-3 +1 Win
Geoff Cotterill Millennium F 11-2 11-7 11-3 +1 Win
Christopher Gorman Millennium F 11-9 11-5 10-12 11-6 +1 Win
Ben Pick Ratley B 10-12 13-11 11-4 11-7 +2 Win
David Lamb Ratley B 15-13 11-4 2-11 11-9 +3 Win
William Heynes Ratley B 11-8 11-8 8-11 13-11 +3 Win
Mark Ashmall Bodicote G 11-1 11-9 11-8 +1 Win
James Lewis Bodicote G 11-8 11-3 11-6 +1 Win
Trevor Buzzard Bodicote G 11-4 11-4 11-8 +1 Win
Jonathan Owen Bloxham E 11-8 11-8 8-11 11-2 +1 Win
James Thompson Bloxham E 11-4 11-9 11-8 +1 Win
Gordon Smith Bloxham E 11-3 11-2 11-6 +1 Win
David Holden North Newington 11-2 11-8 11-3 +1 Win
Julian Woodward North Newington 11-7 11-6 11-2 +1 Win
Played: 40
Results > Bloxham C
Opponent Team Date Score Ranking Result
Nigel Green Bodicote D 11-13 11-8 11-9 11-7 +3 Win
Peter Fernbank Bodicote D 7-11 8-11 6-11 -1 Loss
Toby Dow Bodicote D 9-11 8-11 6-11 -8 Loss
Chris Bateman Chacombe 10-12 14-12 11-3 11-13 11-3 +4 Win
Mark Fairbairn Chacombe 7-11 14-12 11-9 8-11 5-11 -4 Loss
Paul Cox Chacombe 11-7 5-11 9-11 11-6 11-8 +4 Win
Nicholas Morgan Shipston 11-7 11-9 7-11 6-11 12-14 -1 Loss
Sam Smith Shipston 9-11 8-11 6-11 -4 Loss
Phil Fox Shipston 9-11 11-8 12-10 11-9 +1 Win
Malcolm Charles Bloxham B 11-9 11-8 5-11 11-8 +5 Win
David Bignell Bloxham B 11-9 11-3 10-12 11-6 +3 Win
Stuart Aston Bloxham B 11-8 11-2 13-15 11-9 +3 Win
Played: 12
Other Seasons
Start Date Season
Winter 2012-2013
Winter 2011-2012
Winter 2013-2014
Winter 2014-15
Winter 2018-19
Winter 2015-16
Div 2 - 2016
National #TableTennisDay
Share This Page