PAST WINNERS RIDDELL TROPHY

2007

Sam Adams ( Grange School )

2008

Jack Scriven (Aylesbury G S)

2009

Daniel Nathan (Aylesbury G S)

2010

Aaron Taylor (Tring School)

2011
Aaron Taylor (Tring School)
2012
Aaron Taylor (Tring TT Club)
2013
Joe Gerrans (Aylesbury GS)
2014
James Massa (Bierton TT Club)
2015
James George (Tring)
2016
James George (Tring)
2017
Alex Wood 2018Alfie Lyons (Tring)
    

Year

Cadet Boys

 Cadet Girls

 

 

 

1990

D Palmer

E Wilson

1991

P Wallis

M Whitaker

1992

S Munson

M Whitaker

1993

S Munson

M Whitaker

1994

D Ralls

-

1995 – 2003

No competition

2004

Bradley Willis

-

2005

Bradley Willis

-

2006

Bradley Willis

-

2007

Henry Gibson

-

2008

No competitions

2009

Jack Baker

 

2010

Will Shackleton

 

2011

Aaron Taylor

 

2012

Aaron Taylor

 

2013

Joe Gerrans

 

2014

James Massa

 

2015

James George

 

2016

James George

 

2017

James George

 

2018James George
  

 

Boys and Girls Champions

 

Boys

Girls

 

Boys

Girls

 

 

 

 

 

 

1947

J Harradine

 

1990

B Davies

S Ogden

1950

D Dyer

 

1991

G Yates

M Whitaker

1951

B Saunders

 

1992

S Munson

M Whitaker

1952

N Brown

 

1993

S Munson

M Whitaker

1953

B Saunders

 

1994

S Munson

M Whitaker

1954

J Partridge

 

1995

S Munson

M Whitaker

1955

H Eaton

 

1996

S Munson

M Whitaker

1956

D Wilson

 

1997

D Styles

R McAndrew

1957

D Wilson

 

1998

D Styles

L Fisher

1958

R Oddie

 

1999

D Styles

L Fisher

1959

D Butt

 

2000

David Styles

Lianne Fisher

1960

M Thomson

 

2001

Robert Hansell

Lianne Fisher

1961

R Crisp

 

2002

Josh Perry

-

1962

B Maxwell

 

2003

Chris Hansell

-

1963

R Butt

 

2004

Chris Hansell

-

1964

D Edwards

 

2005

Bradley Willis

-

1965

P Boyd-Leslie

 

2006

Bradley Willis

-

1966

G Ambrose

 

2007

Bradley Willis

-

1967

M Ing

 

2008

Henry Gibson

-

1968

M Ing

 

2009

Rose Luscombe

 

1969

D Banham

P Styles

2010

Xavier Cohen

 

1970

J Potter

A Wilkins

2011

Aaron Taylor

 

1971

M Hurst

 

2012

Matt Bradbury

 

1972

C Leslie

 

2013

Matt Bradbury

 

1973

C Leslie

 

2014

Joe Gerrans

 

1974

C Leslie

J Noakes

2015

James George

 

1975

D Good

J Noakes

2016

James George

 

1976

S Harmer

H Simms

2017

James George

 

1977

C Leslie

J Noakes

2018

James George

 

1978

A Pratt

J Noakes

 

 

 

1979

P Bradbury

J Noakes

 

 

 

1980

A Pratt

A Rose

 

 

Last Updated:
Share This Page