May 2018 Ranking Table

 

ATTA RANKING LIST - MAY 2018

 

Cuurent

Previous

 

 

 

Current

Previous

 

Rank

Rank

Name

 

Club

Points

Points

±

1

1

Keith

Yarnley

Iron Room

2697

2633

64

2

3

Phil

Saxby

Iron Room

2637

2600

27

3

4

Johnny

Bispham

Iron Room

2631

2550

81

4

2

Mani

Khapung

Iron Room

2617

2574

43

5

13

Louis

Bigallet

Ashford TT

2614

2400

214

6

10

Paul

Amos

Challock

2598

2420

178

7

6

Malcolm

Skates

Postling

2519

2465

54

8

5

Alan

Provan

Little Chart

2501

2471

30

9

11

Steve

Smith

Challock

2489

2411

78

10

7

Paul

Waumsley

Iron Room

2487

2451

36

11

12

Vince

Corbin

Iron Room

2461

2404

57

12

8

Nick

Owen

Postling

2441

2429

12

13

21

Arthur

Bracken

Ruckinge

2430

2225

205

14

16

Tim

Pichowski

Challock

2421

2346

75

15

9

Joe

Britnell

Ruckinge

2419

2424

-5

16

14

Tom

Down

Little Chart

2417

2399

18

17

15

Chris

Hooper

Postling

2385

2357

28

18

19

Cliff

Ball

Challock

2351

2260

91

19

17

Shem

Lejarde

Iron Room

2340

2317

23

20

18

Hrvoje

Crnko

Ruckinge

2335

2266

69

21

20

Charlie

Richards

Ruckinge

2315

2230

85

22

32

Ben

Brown

Hamstreet

2305

2082

223

23

36

Douglas

Ho

Sportsmen

2241

2040

201

24

25

Kevin

Beasley

Little Chart

2234

2138

96

25

26

Keith

Lythgoe

Postling

2209

2137

72

26

31

Michael

Lee

Iron Room

2207

2085

122

27

40

Nigel

Stansfeld

Postling

2160

2011

149

28

24

Chris

Cloake

Ruckinge

2159

2145

14

29

35

Steve

Powell

Postling

2141

2042

99

30

27

Roy

Coles

Postling

2133

2134

-1

31

53

John

Jarvis

Ashford TT

2130

2000

130

 

30

Michelle

Kingsland

Little Chart

2130

2106

24

33

28

Rueben

Tozer

Ashford TT

2094

2113

-19

34

38

Brian

Kennett

Ruckinge

2089

2014

75

35

47

Mike

Galvan

Ruckinge

2087

1906

181

36

41

Luke

Bingham

Ruckinge

2086

1980

106

37

34

Shaun

Small

Ruckinge

2085

2049

36

38

37

Brian

Cook

Postling

2069

2020

49


 

39

33

Jamie

Horton

Ruckinge

2064

2076

-12

40

48

Steve

Bispham

Iron Room

2039

1905

134

41

57

Howard

Brightling

Sportsmen

2036

1773

263

42

44

Nigel

Griffiths

Challock

2019

1919

100

43

56

Darren

Richardson

Challock

2014

1782

232

44

52

Martin

Yeandle

Hamstreet

2011

1851

160

45

46

Adam

Gajewski

Postling

1976

1910

66

46

42

Terry

Roome

Postling

1970

1961

9

47

50

Denise

Glenister

Postling

1966

1890

76

48

23

Keith

Harris

Iron Room

1953

2151

-198

49

45

Matthew

Hills

Ashford TT

1952

1917

32

 

29

Michael

Holiday

Ruckinge

1952

2107

-148

51

43

Mick

Micklethwaite

Iron Room

1935

1928

7

52

39

Russell

Swain

Ashford TT

1931

2012

-81

53

22

Julian

Thorne

Sportsmen

1923

2206

-283

54

49

Lee

Hirst

Challock

1914

1895

19

55

54

Trevor

Heales

Ruckinge

1854

1788

66

56

51

Barry

Allsworth

Postling

1805

1876

-71

57

58

Luke

Garvey

Ashford TT

1787

1732

55

58

93

Richard

Wright

Ruckinge

1751

1296

455

59

60

Paul

Ellis

Postling

1744

1686

58

60

62

Chris

Senior

Challock

1734

1667

67

61

63

Mark

Gregory

Cheriton Motor House

1721

1662

59

62

61

David

Cue

Iron Room

1713

1680

33

63

55

Paul

Hickman

Ruckinge

1711

1785

-74

64

64

Alan

White

Ruckinge

1694

1648

46

65

72

Roy

Baker

Challock

1691

1549

142

66

80

Daniel

Housden

Ashford TT

1671

1432

239

67

88

Pavel

Martyniuk

Cheriton Motor House

1666

1374

292

68

69

Jamie

MacDonald

Challock

1652

1558

94

69

68

Colin

Bingham

Ruckinge

1647

1580

67

70

84

Anthony

Bodle

Hamstreet

1638

1394

244

71

67

Heather

Robertson

Challock

1637

1598

39

72

65

Ken

Walter

Sportsmen

1632

1643

-11

73

78

Alan

Eyles

Cheriton Motor House

1595

1437

158

74

59

David

Twiddy

Ruckinge

1586

1686

-100

75

73

Brian

Milner

Little Chart Posties

1583

1549

34

76

66

Robin

Manketlow

Rolvenden

1574

1620

-46

77

70

Peter

Stevens

Challock

1569

1554

15

78

82

John

Metcalfe

Ashford TT

1567

1426

141

79

96

Clive

Develin

Ruckinge

1521

1240

281

80

76

Dan

Simmons

Ruckinge

1517

1448

69


 

81

92

Frazer

Duncan

Little Chart Posties

1514

1309

205

82

74

Will

Glennie

Ruckinge

1497

1521

-24

83

77

Tony

Boyce

Ashford TT

1495

1442

53

84

75

Paul

Baker

Cheriton Motor House

1473

1470

3

85

71

Raymond

Long

Cheriton Motor House

1464

1554

-90

86

71

Tom

Richardson

Challock

1433

1458

-25

87

75

Sue

Allsworth

Postling

1432

1400

32

88

107

Jenny

Swain

Ashford TT

1402

1103

299

89

86

Trevor

Hammond

Ruckinge

1389

1379

10

90

91

Bob

Young

Ashford TT

1386

1322

64

91

81

Ray

Quinn

Ruckinge

1382

1429

-47

92

89

Joe

Moyle

Ashford TT

1349

1344

5

93

90

Joe

Latty

Ruckinge

1345

1330

15

94

85

Simon

Dale

Ruckinge

1344

1393

-49

95

94

Richard

Warren

Challock

1334

1292

42

96

101

Richie

Richardson

Little Chart Posties

1303

1182

121

97

99

Michael

Radford

Ashford TT

1288

1200

88

98

104

Richard

Mummery

Challock

1273

1169

104

99

110

Ben

Moyle

Ashford TT

1247

1057

190

100

87

David

Smith

Hamstreet

1243

1374

-131

101

106

Gordon

Pau

Ruckinge

1241

1144

97

102

109

Dennis

Brindley

Sportsmen

1237

1061

176

103

98

Trevor

Cox

Sportsmen

1235

1230

5

104

102

Steve

Woodward

Cheriton Motor House

1227

1173

54

105

95

Richard

Briden

Rolvenden

1200

1286

-86

106

97

Michael

Whitford

Sportsmen

1196

1238

-42

107

105

Stuart

Whorlow

Hamstreet

1193

1155

38

108

100

Adam

Eyles

Cheriton Motor House

1180

1183

-3

109

108

Chris

Hazelden

Challock

1158

1092

66

110

111

Brian

Parsons

Ruckinge

1144

1032

112

111

103

Colin

Healey

Sportsmen

1092

1169

-77

112

119

Ian

Tomlin

Ruckinge

1035

903

132

113

113

Ian

Bewick

Ruckinge

1020

999

21

114

114

Helen

Mattock

Ruckinge

991

966

25

115

117

Tony

West

Ruckinge

980

959

21

116

120

Martin

Baker

Challock

974

901

73

117

112

Paul

Ledsham

Rolvenden

944

1017

-73

118

118

Glen

Walters

Ashford TT

940

926

14

119

121

Don

Stedman

Challock

919

813

106

120

122

Dave

Tawney

Challock

887

788

99

121

115

Keith

Young

Ashford TT

877

966

-89


 

122

126

Tim

Woodhouse

Hamstreet

801

499

302

123

127

Maureen

Penny

Sportsmen

752

497

255

124

116

Alan

Brand

Sportsmen

714

965

-251

125

123

Stuart

Turley

Ruckinge

634

667

-33

126

133

Alan

Yates

Sportsmen

615

48

567

127

124

Brian

Elliott

Challock

606

603

3

128

125

Michèle

Chapman

Challock

575

542

33

129

131

Max

Behrens

Ashford TT

432

148

284

130

130

Ken

Standish

Ashford TT

428

325

103

131

128

Fiona

Sime

Ashford TT

409

422

-13

132

129

Jack

Westbrook

Ashford TT

391

339

52

133

132

Andrew

Milbank

Hamstreet

122

49

73

Author: via Ashford Table Tennis League
Article Published:
Last Updated:
Click for more information
Share This Page