RESULTS 2017/18

Sep 13     L1  Ajax A  9   Leicester Elec 2   1     Walsh 3, Williams 3, Fuller 3

Sep 19     L1 Knighton Park 2  5  Ajax A  5      Walsh 3, Allsopp 1

Sep 27     L1  Ajax A 2  Unicorn 1 8                   Walsh 1, Williams 1

Sep 27      N1  Ambleside H 0 Ajax C 10           Calloway 3, Edmunds 3, Rose 3

Sep 27      N1  Ajax D 6   Stockingford A  4       Allsopp 3, Shaler 2

Sep 27      N1  Stockingford B  7  Ajax F 3         Morris 3

Sep 27      N3  Stockingford C  8  Ajax G 2         Nangalia 1

Oct 4         N1  Ajax C 7  Stockingford B 3.         Calloway 3, Edmunds  3 (only 2 players)

Oct 4         N1  Ajax F  2  Ajax D  8                       F Morris 2,  D Allsopp 3,  Hobday Martin 2, Shaler 2

Oct 4         N3  Ajax G  7  Phoenix Silver 3         Howes 3, Winfield 2, Taylor 1

Oct 5         L1  Arnesby 4  Ajax A  6                     Walsh 2, Allsopp 2, Fuller 2

Oct 11       N1  Ajax D 5  Ajax C 5                        D Mat Hobday 3, Allsopp 1,   C Edmunds 2, Rose 2, Calloway 1

Oct 11       N1  Ambleside E 7  Ajax F 3              Heavey 1, Morris 1

Oct 18       N1  Ajax C 8 Ambleside E 2              Edmunds 3, Calloway 3, Rose 2

Oct 18       N1  Ajax F 3  Stockingford A 7          Heavey 2, Pickersgill 1

Oct 18       N1  Ambleside H 5  Ajax D 5             Mat Hobday 3, Shaler 1, Martin Hobday 1

Oct 18       N3  Ajax G  9  Hit & Hope B 1            Howes 3, Nangalia 3, Rogers 2

Oct 25       N1  Stockingford A  0  Ajax C  10      Calloway 3, Edmunds 3, Rose 3

Oct 25       N1  Ajax D  7   Stockingford  B  3      Mat Hobday 3, Allsopp 3, Martin Hobday 1

Oct 25       N1  Nalgo Mira  2  Ajax F 8                 Heavey 3, Morris 3, Pickersgill 2

Oct 25       N3  Ambleside G 8  Ajax G 2              Rogers 1

Oct 26       L1   Thringstone 5  Ajax A  5              Walsh 2, Williams 2, Allsopp 1 

Oct 30       N3   Ambleside D 1  Ajax G 9             Howes 3,  Nangalia 3, Taylor 2

Nov 1        L1    Ajax A  6   Leics Elec 1 4              Fuller 2, Walsh 2, Allsopp 1

Nov 1        N1   Ajax C 10   Ajax F 0                       Calloway 3, Panes 3, Rose 3

Nov 1        N1   Ajax D  7   Nalgo Mira  3              Allsopp 3, Shaler 2, Martin Hobday 1

Nov 7        N1   Ambleside E  6  Ajax D   4           Allsopp 3, Martin Hobday 1

Nov 8        L1    Ajax A  9  Syston 1                       Fuller 3, Walsh 3, Williams 3

Nov 8        N1   Ajax F   5   Ambleside H  5          Heavey 2, Morris 2, Pickersgill 1

Nov 8        N1   Nalgo Mira  0   Ajax C  10            Calloway 2, Dhillon 2, Panes 2, Forfeit 3

Nov 8        N3   Ajax G  4   Ambleside F   6           Nangalia 2, Taylor 1, Winfield 1

Nov 13      N3  Griff & Coton 10  Ajax G   0

Nov 15      WH2  Ajax G   8   Phoenix Silver 1      Howes 3, Rogers 3, Nangalia 2

Nov 15      WH3  Hit & Hope A  2   Ajax C   7        Rose 2, Dhillon 1, Panes 1, Forfeit 3 

Nov 15      WH4  Ajax F   6   Hit & Hope B  3         Heavey 3, Pickersgill 2, Steer 1

Nov 16       L1   Unicorn B 3    Ajax A   7                 Walsh 3, Allsopp 2, Williams 2

Nov 22       L1    Ajax A    5   Knighton Pk  A  5       Fuller 2,  Williams 2,  Walsh 1

Nov 22       WH2  Ambleside H  6  Ajax G  3           Howes 2,  Rogers 1

Nov 22       WH3   Ajax C   4 Fire Brigade  5            Calloway 2, Edmunds 2 - only 2 players

Nov 27       L1     Desford 2   Ajax A   8                     Walsh 2, Allsopp 1, Morris 1, Forfeit 3 

Nov 28       WH2  Ambleside R  3  Ajax G 6              Winfield 2,  Taylor 2, Howes 2

Nov 29       WH3  Ajax C   8    Ambleside D  1          Panes 3, Dhillon 3, Calloway 2 

Nov 29       WH4  Stockingford B  7  Ajax F   2         Heavey 1, Flavell 1 

Dec 6          WH2  Ajax G  5  Stockingford A  4         Taylor 3, Rogers 2

Dec 6          WH3  Ambleside F 3   Ajax C 6               Calloway 2, Edmunds 2, Rose 2 

Dec 6          WH4  Ajax F  4  Ambleside C 5               Pickersgill 2, Heavey 2 

Dec 13        WH2  Nalgo Mira B  5  Ajax G   4           Rogers 2, Nangalia 1, Winfield 1 

Dec 13        WH3  Ajax C  6   Stockingford C  3        Edmunds 3. Panes 2, Calloway 1 

Dec 13        WH4   Ambleside A  6  Ajax F  3             Flavell 2, Pickersgill 1 

Jan 3            N1   Ajax C   8    Ambleside H 2             Edmunds 2, Calloway 1, Dhillon 1- AH only 2 players

Jan 3           N1   Stockingford A  5   Ajax D    5         Allsopp 3, Shaler 1,  Mart Hobday 1

Jan 3           N1   Ajax F  3   Stockingford B  7           Morris 2, Heavey 1

Jan 3           N3   Ajax G 4   Stockingford C  6           Taylor 2, Nangalia 1, Winfield 1

Jan 4           L1    Leic Elec B 4   Ajax A   6                   Walsh 3, Allsopp 1, Morris 1

Jan 10         N1   Stockingford B 1 Ajax C  9              Calloway 3, Edmunds 3, Dhillon 2

Jan 10         N1   Ajax D 6  Ajax F  4                        D Mat Hobday 3, Mart Hobday 1, Shaler 1, F Heavey 2, Morris 2 

Jan 10         N3   Phoenix Silver 5  Ajax G   5             Howes 3,   Rogers 1 

Jan 17         N1   Ajax C  3  Ajax D   7                     C Rose 1, Edmunds 1, Dhillon 1,  D Mat Hobday 3, Allsopp 3

Jan 17         N1   Ajax F  2   Ambleside E  8                Morris 2

Jan 17         N3   Ajax G  0    Griff & Coton 10            Only 2 players 

Jan 18          L1   Unicorn A  8   Ajax A  2                    Fuller 1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Last Updated:
Share This Page